Terms of Use, Privacy Policy & Disclaimers

Effective Date: August 22, 2013

1. General and Acceptance

BY USING AND/OR VISITING THE FOLLOWING WEBSITES:

  • HYBLOGGER.COM WEBSITE,
  • ANY SUB-WEBSITE OF HYBLOGGER.COM,
  • ANY MAPPED DOMAINS ON HYBLOGGER.COM,
  • HYBRIDINCOMESYSTEM.COM WEBSITE,
  • ANY SUB-WEBSITE OF HYBRIDINCOMESYSTEM.COM,
  • ANY MAPPED DOMAINS ON HYBRIDINCOMESYSTEM.COM,
  • AND/OR ANY AFFILIATE SALES AND MARKETING WEBSITES AND SUB-WEBSITES OFFERED BY THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM

(as defined below; collectively, including all content, products, and services available through the HybridIncomeSystem.com and HyBlogger.com domain names and/or any sub-domain names, the "Hybrid Income System Websites", or "Website", or "Websites"), is owned, maintained and operated by Hybrid Marketing Solutions LLC ("Owner", or "Hybrid Marketing Solutions", or "Hybrid Income System") and by USING ANY OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED ON THE WEBSITES (as defined below) YOU SIGNIFY YOUR ASSENT TO BOTH THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS (the "Terms of Use" or "Agreement") AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF OWNER'S PRIVACY POLICY, WHICH ARE PUBLISHED AT https://hybridincomesystem.com, AND WHICH ARE INCORPORATED HEREIN BY REFERENCE. If you do not agree to any of these terms, then please do not use any Hybrid Income System Websites.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, a "Sub-website" of Hybrid Income System shall be considered as any website which is part of the Hybrid Income System service offering and which refers to these Terms of Use as the terms governing the use of such websites.

This Terms of Use Agreement sets forth the legally binding terms for your use of the Hybrid Income System Services and they shall apply to all users of the Hybrid Income System Website, including users offering content and/or other materials or services on or through the Website. By using the Hybrid Income System Services, you agree to be bound by this Agreement. You are only authorized to use the Hybrid Income System Services (regardless of whether your access or use is intended) if you agree to abide by all applicable laws and to this Agreement.

PLEASE READ THIS AGREEMENT CAREFULLY AND SAVE IT. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH IT, YOU SHOULD LEAVE THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WEBSITE AND DISCONTINUE USE OF THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM SERVICES IMMEDIATELY. IF YOU WISH TO BECOME A MEMBER AND MAKE USE OF THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM SERVICES, YOU MUST READ THIS AGREEMENT AND INDICATE YOUR ACCEPTANCE DURING THE REGISTRATION PROCESS.

In order to participate in certain Hybrid Income System products and services, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions. Unless otherwise provided by the additional terms and conditions applicable to the HybridIncomeSystem.com Services in which you choose to participate, those additional terms are hereby incorporated into this Agreement as an integral part hereof.

HybridIncomeSystem.com may modify this Agreement from time to time and such modification shall be effective upon posting by HybridIncomeSystem.com on the Website. You agree to be bound to any changes to this Agreement when you use the Hybrid Income System Services after any such modification is posted. It is therefore important that you review this Agreement regularly to ensure you are updated as to any changes.

2. Eligibility

Use of and Membership in the Hybrid Income System Services is void where prohibited. By using the Hybrid Income System Services, you represent and warrant that (a) all registration information you submit is truthful and accurate; (b) you will maintain the accuracy of such information; (c) you are 13 years of age or older; and (d) your use of the Hybrid Income System Services does not violate any applicable law or regulation. Your profile may be deleted and your Membership may be terminated without warning, if we believe that you are less than 13 years of age.

Minors are not allowed to purchase Premium/Upgraded Services or any Applications (as defined below). Accordingly, by purchasing such services the user declares and represents that he/she is more than 18 years of age and that he/she has full legal capacity to complete such contractual action without need for any additional approvals or consents.

3. Provided Services

Subject to full compliance with the Terms of this Use Agreement, Hybrid Income System shall provide certain services, as described more fully on the Website ("Services"). Services may include, but not be limited to, the formation, designing, storage, management, sharing and linking of media and/or document files (including, but not limited to text, user comments, messages, information, data, graphics, photographs, images, illustrations, animations, software, audio and video, also collectively known as the "Content"). Please note that part of the Services (or special features) may be provided only to Users who subscribe for such Services and Hybrid Income System may charge fees for such Services. The Services are provided by Hybrid Income System AS IS and Hybrid Income System assumes no responsibility for any failure in providing the Services to the Users.

Hybrid Income System may change, suspend or discontinue any or all of the Services or any Content for any reason, at any time, including the availability of any feature or part of the Content at its sole discretion. Hybrid Income System may also impose limits on all or any of the Services or restrict your access to parts or all of the Services without notice or liability. Hybrid Income System may charge fees for the use of the Services or part of them and may include advertisements or other commercial content in any Hybrid Income System product or image or webpage including such which have been created by users unless stated otherwise.

The Premium/Upgraded Services provided by Hybrid Income System (as defined on the Website) are provided according to the provisions of this Agreement and the specific commercial provisions and policies (including Cancellation Terms, Refund Policy etc.) as detailed on the Website, and such provisions and policies as may be amended or changed from time to time, are incorporated herein by reference and shall be considered as an integral part hereof.

4. General Undertakings

You accept sole responsibility for all of your activities using the Website, including your conduct on the site and any and all content you may submit, post or share via the Website. You will not use the HybridIncomeSystem.com services for any unauthorized or illegal purpose. You will be responsible for ensuring that you do not violate any laws of your jurisdiction, including but not limited to copyright laws. You will not upload or transmit viruses, worms or any other destructive code.

​​5. The Hybrid Income System Website

The Hybrid Income System Website may contain third party content and links to third party websites that are not owned or controlled by Hybrid Income System. Hybrid Income System has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party content or websites or any of their contents. In addition, Hybrid Income System will not and cannot censor or edit the content of any third-party site. By using the Website, you expressly relieve Hybrid Income System from any and all liability arising from your use of any third-party website. Accordingly, we encourage you to be aware when you leave the Hybrid Income System Website and to read the terms and conditions, and privacy policy of each other website that you visit.

6. Website Access

A. Hybrid Income System hereby grants you permission to use the Website as set forth in these Terms of Use, provided that: (i) you will not alter or modify any part of the Website other than as may be reasonably necessary to use the Website for its intended purpose and/or in a manner allowed byHybrid Income System; and (ii) you will otherwise comply with the terms and conditions of these Terms of Use.

B. In order to access some features of the Website, you will have to create an account. You may never use someone else's account without permission. When creating your account, you must provide accurate and complete information. You are solely responsible for the activity that occurs on your account, and you must keep your account password secure. You accept sole responsibility for keeping your password secure. You must notify Hybrid Income System immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account. Although Hybrid Income System will not be liable for your losses caused by any unauthorized use of your account, you may be liable for the losses of Hybrid Income System or others due to such unauthorized use.

7. Third Party Content​

​A. Linked Third Party Content: Hybrid Income System enables you to link to images, animations, videos, audio, fonts, and other content hosted on third party websites (the "Linked Content"). As a registered user, your creation is saved by Hybrid Income System, but this is separate from the Linked Content, and the existence of your creation in Hybrid Income System does not affect in any manner the ability to view or use Linked Content. If the Linked Content is no longer available or accessible to a user, then those portions of your creation that reference the Linked Content will not work.

Hybrid Income System may provide its users the ability to embed images, animations, videos, audio, fonts, and other content owned or provided by third parties into Hybrid Income System created content. In such case, the use of such third party content shall be subject to the compliance with the provisions of these Terms of Use and in addition, the terms of use / end user license agreement of the third party owning or providing the used content. The terms for the use of any Applications offered by Hybrid Income System shall be according to the specific terms set forth in Section 10 below.

B. Third Party Content: Hybrid Income System may provide on the Website (including in the editor and/or in templates offered to the Users) certain content such as pictures, fonts, graphical items which are subject to proprietary rights of third parties ("Third Party Content"). You acknowledge and agree that Hybrid Income System shall have the right, at any time, at is sole and exclusive discretion to: (i) remove from the Hybrid Income System Website and/or disable access to such Third Party Content; or (ii) demand that you immediately remove such Third Party Content from any website or other web platform created and/or published by you on the Hybrid Income System Website ("Your Hybrid Income System Content"). If you do not obey to such instructions, and you do not remove the Third Party Content from Your Hybrid Income System Content within no later than 24 hours from the time on which Hybrid Income System provided you the relevant notice, Hybrid Income System SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT TO DISABLE THE ACCESS TO YOUR Hybrid Income System CONTENT AND/OR DELETE IT AT ITS SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE DISCRETION, WITH NO LIABILITY TO Hybrid Income System, AND YOU SHALL NOT BE ENTITLED TO ANY REIMBURSEMENT OF ANY AMOUNT PAID BY YOU TO Hybrid Income System.

To remove any doubt it is hereby made clear that the provisions of this section above shall apply to any content provided to Users on the Website and which Hybrid Income System requires its removal for any reason. You shall: (i) not take any action of reverse engineering, decompiling or disassembling of any Third Party Content in a manner that enables Users to download such Third Party Content; (ii) not make any modification, duplicate, distribute, display, sublicense, retransmit, reproduce, create derivative works from, transfer, sale or other use of any Third Party Content, except as specifically provided and allowed by Hybrid Income System; and (iii) use the Third Party Content in a manner consistent with the restrictions set forth in the Website and as may be updated from time to time.

8. Online Sharing through Third Party Services​

Hybrid Income System enables you to share your creations and/or User Content (as defined below) through third party websites, blogs or email systems. When sharing your creations through third party services you shall continue to comply with all provisions of this Agreement. You are also required to comply with the terms of any of the services through which you are sharing your creation.

9. Third Party Services

You are fully aware of the fact that Hybrid Income System shall not have any responsibility or liability with regard to any third party services used by you on or through your Hybrid Income System formed web content, such as payment and e-commerce services, and any use of such third party services shall be at your own responsibility and liability. You further acknowledge that the providence of technical ability to link to such services (such as the possibility of a ‘PayPal' button), is provided only as part of the Services but shall not be deemed as to create any liability or responsibility on behalf of Hybrid Income System.

10. Application

​A. General: Hybrid Income System may offer its Users through the Website (including as part of templates offered by Hybrid Income System and as part of the offering in the Hybrid Income System Members Center located at: http://members.HybridIncomeSystem.com/; the "Members Center") various applications and professional services that can be used in conjunction with or as part of the web Content created by Users ("Applications"). Applications may be provided and operated by Hybrid Income System or by third-parties not affiliated with Hybrid Income System. The provider of each Application is clearly identified in the Website or, in event of Application embedded into templates, can be easily identified by the Users. You agree that Hybrid Income System is not responsible for any Application that if offered by any source other than Hybrid Income System. Additionally, some Applications may be made available to Users at no charge while the use of other Applications or certain features or abilities of Applications may require payment. The purchase and/or the use of Applications are offered only to Hybrid Income System Users. Accordingly, if You are not registered as a Hybrid Income System User or if your Hybrid Income System account has been suspended, you will not be able to purchase or use Applications.

Applications may be provided to Users by Hybrid Income System as an integral part of a template offered on the Hybrid Income System Website. In such event, the User using such template shall be notified in a manner determined by Hybrid Income System that it includes a third party Application and that the use of such template may require the purchase of such Application and/or consent to terms and conditions determined by the provider of the Application.

B. Availability of Applications: Hybrid Income System shall have the right, at its sole discretion (including but not limited to an event of violation of any legal agreement, law, regulation or policy) and with no need to provide a notice, to permanently or temporarily discontinue the availability of any Application (or of any features or components thereof). You agree that in such event Hybrid Income System shall have the right, in addition to the discontinuation of the offering of such Application to remotely remove such Application from Your Hybrid Income System Content at its sole discretion. In such event, You shall have no claims towards Hybrid Income System as result of any loses of data or other content.

C. Terms of Application Purchase:​ The terms for the purchase of an Application shall be as determined by the provider of such Application (Hybrid Income System or a third party) as provided on the Hybrid Income System Website including in the Members Center (the "App Terms"). By purchasing and/or downloading an Application You agree to be bound by and to abide by the App Terms of such Application. You agree that You are solely responsible for all fees associated with purchases of any Applications according to the respective App Terms. You agree to use the Applications only for purposes that are permitted by (a) the App Terms and (b) any applicable laws and regulations.

D. Responsibility and Liability: You acknowledge that other than Applications offered and provided by Hybrid Income System, all Applications are offered on an AS-IS basis and Hybrid Income System shall have no responsibility in relation to the proper functionality and/or availability of any Application. The entity or person providing an Application shall have the sole and exclusive responsibility for availability, maintenance, bug fixing, support (including by linking from the Application) and proper functioning of the respective Application. You agree that You are solely responsible for and that Hybrid Income System has no responsibility to you or to any third party for your use of the App Market and/or any Application, any breach of your obligations under the App Terms, and for the consequences (including loss or damage of any kind which Hybrid Income System may suffer) of any such breach. It shall be noted that unless clearly provided otherwise on the Website, upgrade of your Hybrid Income System content by purchasing Charged Services (as defined below) shall not include purchasing of any other services or upgrades of any Application.

E. Ownership of Rights:​ Hybrid Income System or third parties providing Applications shall own all right, title and interest in and to the Members Center and the Applications offered to Users, including without limitation all applicable Intellectual Property Rights in the Applications.

11. Fees and Payment

​Some of the Services offered on the Website require payment of fees ("Charged Services"​​). If you elect to sign up for Charged Services, you shall pay all applicable fees, as described on the Website in connection with such Charged Services selected by you. Hybrid Income System reserves the right to change its prices at any time. You authorize Hybrid Income System directly or through third parties, to make any inquiries it considers necessary to validate your account and financial information that you provided while signing up for such Services.

Please note that according to internal agreements, Hybrid Marketing Solutions is entitled to collect fees from Users on behalf of the Charged Services, to process any payments and/or refunds and/or take any billing actions as required in connection with the collection of the fees on behalf of the Charged Services.

All fees are exclusive of all taxes, levies, or duties imposed by taxing authorities, and you shall be responsible for payment of all such taxes, levies, or duties. You agree to pay any such taxes that might be applicable to your use of the Services and payments made by you to Hybrid Income System.

All fees related to using Charged Services are charged automatically using the payment method as determined in the Website. If Hybrid Income System does not receive a request by the user, through the managed premium section under Hybrid Income System Website, for Charged Services termination you acknowledge and understand that Hybrid Income System will continue to charge you for the Charged Services as long as your account remains active regardless if the Charged Services are used or not.

If, at any time, you contact your bank or credit card company and decline or otherwise reject the charge of any payable fees, this act will be considered a breach of your obligation hereunder and your use of the Charged Services will be automatically terminated. Your use of the Charged Services will not resume until you re-subscribe for any such Charged Services.

Users purchasing Charged Services shall pay any and all prices and fees due for such Services. All prices and fees are non-refundable unless otherwise expressly noted, even if such Charged Services are suspended, terminated, or transferred prior to the end of the Services term. Hybrid Income System expressly reserves the right to change or modify its prices and fees at any time, and such changes or modifications shall be posted online at the Website and effective immediately without need for further notice to any user. Any changes or modifications in prices and fees shall be effective when the Services in question come up for renewal as further described below.

IN ORDER TO ENSURE THAT YOU DO NOT EXPERIENCE AN INTERRUPTION OR LOSS OF SERVICES, MOST SERVICES OFFER AN AUTOMATIC RENEWAL OPTION. THE AUTOMATIC RENEWAL OPTION AUTOMATICALLY RENEWS THE APPLICABLE SERVICE FOR A RENEWAL PERIOD EQUAL IN TIME TO THE ORIGINAL SERVICE PERIOD. FOR EXAMPLE, IF YOUR ORIGINAL SERVICE PERIOD IS FOR ONE MONTH, YOUR RENEWAL PERIOD WILL BE FOR ONE MONTH. WHILE THE DETAILS OF THE AUTOMATIC RENEWAL OPTION VARY FROM SERVICE TO SERVICE, THE SERVICES THAT OFFER AN AUTOMATIC RENEWAL OPTION TREAT IT AS THE DEFAULT SETTING. THEREFORE, UNLESS YOU CANCEL YOUR SUBSCRIPTION HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WILL AUTOMATICALLY RENEW THE APPLICABLE SERVICE WHEN IT COMES UP FOR RENEWAL, AND WILL TAKE PAYMENT FROM THE PAYMENT METHOD YOU HAVE ON FILE WITH HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM AT HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM'S THEN CURRENT RATES, WHICH YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE MAY BE HIGHER OR LOWER THAN THE RATES FOR THE ORIGINAL SERVICE PERIOD. YOU MAY CANCEL YOUR SUBSCRIPTION FROM SUCH SERVICES PRIOR TO THE AUTOMATIC RENEWAL AT ANY TIME. IN SUCH EVENT THE SERVICES SHALL BE DISCONTINUED UPON THE EXPIRATION OF THE RESPECTIVE PERIOD YOU HAVE PAID FOR AND YOU SHALL NOT HAVE ANY CLAIMS TOWARDS HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM IN RELATION TO THE DISCONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES.

12. Ownership of Content

Hybrid Income System does not have the ability to determine the actual owner of content created and/or uploaded to the Website. Accordingly:​

(i) in respect to content (such as websites, webpages and widgets) created and/or uploaded to the Website by a free User (and which Hybrid Income System has not been paid for), the owner of such content shall be considered as the Hybrid Income System User listed as the owner of the Hybrid Income System account under which the content has been created or uploaded to the Website;

(ii) in respect to websites created on Hybrid Income System's Website and which have an external URL (i.e. a domain name imported or purchased as part of a "Premium Upgrade"), Hybrid Income System shall consider the owner of such website as the person or entity registered as the owner of the domain according to the WHOIS database as provided on the ​www.whois.net​ website. To remove any doubt, the identity of the person or entity that has paid Hybrid Income System for the Charged Services shall not be considered by Hybrid Income System as creating any ownership or other rights in or in relation to such website;

Hybrid Income System shall not provide any information and/or details regarding any content created or uploaded to the Website other than to the owners of such content as determined above.

13. Cancellation & Money Back​

The Hybrid Income System Charged Services are provided on a prepay basis. Hybrid Income System users may decide to discontinue their use of any Charged Services at any time. Such cancellation is done by the users themselves on the Hybrid Income System Website and according to the instructions posted therein. The date and time of any cancellation of the use of any Charged Services shall be the date and time on which the user has completed the cancellation process on the Hybrid Income System Website.

Hybrid Income System will only refund you according to its Money Back Guaranty Policy. Hybrid Income System offers a 14-day money back guaranty ("Guaranty Period"). In case you are not satisfied with any of the Charged Services you have acquired and you have provided a cancellation notice, you can submit a refund request in accordance with our Money Back Guaranty Policy, as may be amended from time to time, within the Guaranty Period in order to receive full refund. Hybrid Income System will not refund any amounts paid after the elapse of the Guaranty Period.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT CERTAIN SERVICES PURCHASED ON OR THROUGH THE WEBSITE (INCLUDING PURCHASE OF APPLICATIONS) MAY BE NON-REFUNDABLE. THE TERMS OF EACH PURCHASED SERVICE OR APPLICATION ARE INDICATED IN THE WEBSITE AND/OR AS PART OF OR DURING THE PROCESS OF PURCHASING SUCH SERVICES OR APPLICATION. IT IS YOUR OBLIGATION TO VERIFY YOUR ABILITY TO CANCEL A SERVICE PRIOR TO PURCHASING ANY CHARGED SERVICE. HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WILL NOT REFUND ANY AMOUNTS PAID FOR NON-REFUNDABLE CHARGED SERVICES.

14. Intellectual Property Rights

The Content on the Hybrid Income System Website (as defined above), except for all User Content (as defined below), is subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights under local and international laws conventions. To the best of its knowledge, Hybrid Income System uses only Content which is allowed and permitted for use by the owner/s of the copyrights and other intellectual property rights therein. Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS only and it may not be used, copied, reproduced, distributed, transmitted, broadcast, displayed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any other purposes whatsoever without the prior written consent of the respective owners (if such consent is required) (outside of a Hybrid Income System document). Hybrid Income System reserves all rights not expressly granted in and to the Website and the Content. You agree to not engage in the use, copying, or distribution of any of the Content other than expressly permitted herein, including any use, copying, or distribution of User Content of third parties obtained through the Website for any commercial purposes. You agree not to circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security related features of the Hybrid Income System Website or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any Content or enforce limitations on use of the Hybrid Income System Website or any of the Content therein. ​

15. User Content

A. ​The Hybrid Income System Website permits the submission and uploading of Content submitted by you and other users ("User Content") and the hosting, sharing, and/or publishing of such User Content. You understand that whether or not such User Content is published, Hybrid Income System does not guarantee any protection with respect to such User Content.​

B. YOU UNDERSTAND THAT ALL USER CONTENT IS UNDER THE SOLE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE USER UPLOADING SUCH CONTENT. YOU, AND NOT HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM, ARE ENTIRELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL CONTENT THAT YOU UPLOAD, POST, TRANSMIT OR OTHERWISE MAKE AVAILABLE VIA THE SERVICE. HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM DOES NOT CONTROL THE CONTENT POSTED VIA THE SERVICE AND, AS SUCH, DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY, INTEGRITY OR QUALITY OF SUCH CONTENT OR THAT ITS UPLOADING DOES NOT INFRINGE ANY THIRD PARTY RIGHTS.

C. WHILE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR AND DOES NOT REVIEW THE USER CONTENT, HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM RESERVES THE RIGHT TO DELETE ANY SUCH USER CONTENT THAT HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM DEEMS, IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION, RACIST, HURTING, ABUSING, ILLEGAL, OR UNACCEPTABLE FOR ANY REASON AND WITH NO NEED TO PROVIDE EXPLANATIONS.

D. Hybrid Income System does not claim any intellectual property rights over the User Content and any such Content shall be considered as granted the rights under the user selection for the copyrights in the appropriate selection in the Hybrid Income System website. With respect to Content you submit or make available for inclusion on publicly accessible areas of the Hybrid Income System Website, the Content shall be deemed and considered as license to use, distribute, reproduce, modify, adapt, publicly perform and publicly display such User Content on such publicly accessible areas of the Hybrid Income System Website and Service, and might also be accessible from other websites. With respect to Content you submit or make available for editing by other users of the Hybrid Income System Website, the uploading of such Content shall be deemed and considered as license to use, distribute, reproduce, modify, adapt, publicly perform and publicly display such Content on such publicly accessible areas of the Hybrid Income System Website and Service and might also be accessible from other websites. Such license shall be terminated only upon removal of such User Content (either by the user or by Hybrid Income System).

E. IN CONNECTION WITH USER CONTENT, YOU FURTHER AGREE THAT YOU WILL NOT: (I) SUBMIT MATERIAL THAT IS COPYRIGHTED OR OTHERWISE SUBJECT TO THIRD PARTY PROPRIETARY RIGHTS, INCLUDING PRIVACY AND PUBLICITY RIGHTS, UNLESS YOU ARE THE OWNER OF SUCH RIGHTS OR HAVE PERMISSION FROM THEIR RIGHTFUL OWNER TO POST THE MATERIAL AND TO GRANT HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM AND/OR ANY OF ITS USERS ALL OF THE LICENSE RIGHTS GRANTED HEREIN; (II) PUBLISH FALSEHOODS OR MISREPRESENTATIONS THAT COULD DAMAGE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM OR ANY THIRD PARTY; (III) SUBMIT MATERIAL THAT IS UNLAWFUL, OBSCENE, DEFAMATORY, LIBELOUS, THREATENING, CHILD PORNOGRAPHY, HARASSING, HATEFUL, RACIALLY OR ETHNICALLY OFFENSIVE, OR ENCOURAGES CONDUCT THAT WOULD BE CONSIDERED A CRIMINAL OFFENSE, GIVE RISE TO CIVIL LIABILITY, VIOLATE ANY LAW, ENCOURAGES USE OF DRUGS OR ALCOHOL, OR IS OTHERWISE INAPPROPRIATE; (IV) IMPERSONATE ANOTHER PERSON.

If you become aware of misuse of the Hybrid Income System Services by any person, please contact Hybrid Income System (according to the contact information in Section 24 below) or by email to: support@HybridIncomeSystem.com.

Hybrid Income System does not endorse any User Content or any opinion, recommendation, or advice expressed therein, and Hybrid Income System expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with User Content.

F. COPYRIGHT. Hybrid Income System DOES NOT PERMIT COPYRIGHT INFRINGING ACTIVITIES AND INFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS ON ITS WEBSITE, AND Hybrid Income System WILL REMOVE ALL INFRINGING CONTENT IF PROPERLY NOTIFIED THAT SUCH CONTENT INFRINGES ON ANOTHER'S INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS.

Hybrid Income System respects the intellectual property rights of others, and it is our policy to respond to claims of alleged infringement that complies with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (the "DMCA"). If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that infringes your copyrights, please email us at support@HybridIncomeSystem.com and provide all relevant details, including the exact location of the material claimed to be infringing your rights, reasonable evidence of such pleaded rights, and any other information as may be required.

Repeat Infringer: Hybrid Income System reserves the right to remove Content and User Content without prior notice. Hybrid Income System will also terminate a User's access to its Website, if they are determined to be a repeat infringer. A repeat infringer is a User who has been notified of infringing activity more than twice and/or has had User Content removed from the Website more than twice. Hybrid Income System also reserves the right to decide whether Content or User Content is appropriate and complies with these Terms of Service for violations other than copyright infringement and violations of intellectual property law. Hybrid Income System may remove such User Content and/or terminate a User's access for uploading such material in violation of these Terms of Use at any time, without prior notice and at its sole discretion.

G. You understand that when using the Hybrid Income System Website, you will be exposed to User Content from a variety of sources, and that Hybrid Income System is not responsible for the accuracy, usefulness, safety, or intellectual property rights of or relating to such User Content. You further understand and acknowledge that you may be exposed to User Content that are inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or objectionable, and you agree to waive, and hereby do waive, any legal or equitable rights or remedies you have or may have against Hybrid Income System with respect thereto (if any), and agree to indemnify and hold Hybrid Income System , its Owners/Operators, affiliates, harmless to the fullest extent allowed by law regarding all matters related to your use of the site.

16. Additional Prohibited Uses​

In addition to all the above prohibitions, you agree that you will NOT knowingly use the Service, among other things, to:

(a) harm minors in any way;

(b) impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or an entity;

(c) upload, post, email, transmit, or otherwise make available any content that You do not have a right to make available under any law or under contractual or fiduciary relationships (such as inside information, proprietary, and confidential information learned or disclosed as part of employment relationships or under nondisclosure agreements);

(d) upload, post, email, transmit, or otherwise make available any unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, "junk mail," "spam," "chain letters," "pyramid schemes," or any other form of solicitation;

(e) "Spamming" to promote your website or Content, or engaging in unethical marketing, advertising, any other practice connected in any way to "spam" including, sending content or emails which do not comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003;

(f) upload, post, email, transmit, or otherwise make available any material that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files, or programs designed to interrupt, destroy, or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment; or

(g) intentionally or unintentionally violate, attempt to violate, or avoid any applicable ICANN regulation or policy;

You agree to indemnify and hold Hybrid Income System harmless from any claims resulting from the use of the Services which damages you or any other party. Hybrid Income System reserves the right to investigate you, your business, and/or your owners, officers, directors, managers, and other principals, your sites, and the materials comprising the sites at any time. These investigations will be conducted solely for Hybrid Income System benefit, and not for your benefit or that of any third party. If the investigation reveals any information, act, or omission, which in Hybrid Income System's sole opinion constitutes a violation of any local, state, federal, or foreign law or regulation, or these Terms of Use, Hybrid Income System may immediately shut down the site, and notify you of the action. You agree to waive any cause of action or claim you may have against Hybrid Income System for such action.

17. Security​

You are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and content, and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under the account and any other actions taken in connection with the website. You agree to immediately notify Hybrid Income System in writing of any unauthorized uses of your account or any other breaches of security. Hybrid Income System cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage from your failure to comply with this security obligation. You acknowledge and agree that under no circumstances will Hybrid Income System be liable, in any way, for any acts or omissions by any Hybrid Income System User or other third party, including any damages of any kind incurred as a result of such acts or omissions.

18. Warranty Disclaimer & Limitation of Liability​

A. YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WEBSITE SHALL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, Hybrid Income System, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITE AND YOUR USE THEREOF. HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM MAKES NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE CONTENT ON THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WEBSITE OR THE CONTENT OF ANY SITES LINKED TO THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WEBSITE.

B. IN NO EVENT SHALL HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, OR AGENTS, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES WHATSOEVER RESULTING FROM ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF CONTENT, (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF OUR WEBSITE, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND/OR OTHER INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM OUR WEBSITE, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH OUR WEBSITE BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WEBSITE. THE FOREGOING LIMITATION OF LIABILITY SHALL APPLY TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW IN THE APPLICABLE JURISDICTION.

C. YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR USER CONTENT OR THE DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY AND THAT THE RISK OF HARM OR DAMAGE FROM THE FOREGOING RESTS ENTIRELY WITH YOU.

D. HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM DOES NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICE ADVERTISED OR OFFERED BY A THIRD PARTY THROUGH THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WEBSITE OR ANY HYPERLINKED WEBSITE OR FEATURED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING, AND HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES. AS WITH THE PURCHASE OF A PRODUCT OR SERVICE THROUGH ANY MEDIUM OR IN ANY ENVIRONMENT, YOU SHOULD USE YOUR BEST JUDGMENT AND EXERCISE CAUTION WHERE APPROPRIATE.

E. HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM DOESN'T RECOMMEND THE USE OF THE SITE FOR HOSTING OF PERSONAL CONTENT AND SHALL NOT BEAR ANY SECURITY RISKS REGARDING BREACH OR DAMAGE TO ANY USER CONTENT.

F. HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS THAT THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WEBSITE IS APPROPRIATE OR AVAILABLE FOR USE IN ALL LOCATIONS. THOSE WHO ACCESS OR USE THE HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM WEBSITE FROM JURISDICTIONS PROHIBITING SUCH USE, DO SO AT THEIR OWN VOLITION AND ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLIANCE WITH LOCAL LAW.

G. No Professional Advice: The information contained in or made available through Hybrid Income System Websites (including but not limited to information contained on message boards, in text files, or in chats) cannot replace or substitute for the services of trained professionals in any field, including, but not limited to, financial, medical, psychological, or legal matters. In particular, you should regularly consult a doctor in all matters relating to physical or mental health, particularly concerning any symptoms that may require diagnosis or medical attention. We and our licensors or suppliers make no representations or warranties concerning any treatment, action, or application of medication or preparation by any person following the information offered or provided within or through the Sites. Neither we nor our partners, or any of their affiliates, will be liable for any direct, indirect, consequential, special, exemplary or other damages that may result, including but not limited to economic loss, injury, illness or death. You alone are responsible and accountable for your decisions, actions and results in life, and by your use of the Sites, you agree not to attempt to hold us liable for any such decisions, actions or results, at any time, under any circumstance.

H. Earnings Disclaimer: When addressing financial matters on Hybrid Income System Websites, videos, newsletters or other content, we've taken every effort to ensure we accurately represent our programs and their ability to improve your life or grow your business. However, there is no guarantee that you will get any results or earn any money using any of our ideas, tools, strategies or recommendations, and we do not purport any "get rich schemes" on any of our Websites. Nothing on our Websites is a promise or guarantee of earnings. Your level of success in attaining similar results is dependent upon a number of factors including your skill, knowledge, ability, dedication, business savvy, network, and financial situation, to name a few. Because these factors differ according to individuals, we cannot and do not guarantee your success, income level, or ability to earn revenue. You alone are responsible for your actions and results in life and business. Any forward-looking statements outlined on our Websites are simply our opinion and thus are not guarantees or promises for actual performance. It should be clear to you that by law we make no guarantees that you will achieve any results from our ideas or models presented on our Websites, and we offer no professional legal, medical, psychological or financial advice.

I. Parental Permission: The Websites are not directed to children under the age of 13 and we will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. We strongly recommend that parents participate in their children's exploration of the internet and any online services and use their browser's parental controls to limit the areas of the internet to which their children have access. We may, at our discretion, require users under 18 to obtain the consent of a parent or guardian to view certain content, and we may limit access to certain content to users above a specified age. You agree to abide by any such restrictions, and not to help anyone avoid these restrictions.

J. Explicit Language & Mature Content: On our Websites we will occasionally discuss mature topics and language relating to personal and professional growth that may use explicit language. Users who are uncomfortable with such topics or language should not use our Sites.

K. Confidentiality and Non-Compete: Users of our Websites hereby understand that the tools, processes, strategies, materials and information presented on our Websites are copyrighted and proprietary, so users agrees not to record, duplicate, distribute, teach or train from our information in any manner whatsoever without our express written permission. Any unauthorized use or distribution of our Websites proprietary concepts, materials, and intellectual property by you or your representatives is prohibited and Promoter will pursue legal action and full damages if these terms are violated in order to protect its rights.

19. Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Hybrid Income System, its parent corporation, officers, directors, employees and agents, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney's fees) arising from: (i) your use of and access to the Hybrid Income System Website; (ii) your violation of any term of these Terms of Use; (iii) your violation of any third party right, including without limitation any copyright, property, or privacy right; or (iv) any claim that your User Content caused damage to a third party. This defense and indemnification obligation will survive these Terms of Use and your use of the Hybrid Income System Website.

20. Events Beyond Control​

Under no circumstances shall Hybrid Income System be held liable for any delay or failure in this Website and/or any of the Services and/or information on the Website directly or indirectly resulting from, arising out of, relating to or in connection with events beyond the reasonable control of Hybrid Income System, including, without limitation, internet failures, equipment failures, electrical power failures, strikes, labor disputes, riots, insurrections, civil disturbances, shortages of labor or materials, fires, floods, storms, earthquakes, explosions, acts of God, war, terrorism, intergalactic struggles, governmental actions, orders of courts, agencies or tribunals or non-performance of third parties. The provisions of this paragraph are in addition to, and not intended to limit or modify, the limitation of Limitation of Liability section as stipulated above.

21. Events, Information, and Speaker Changes

The events, information, authors, and speakers listed on Hybrid Income System are subject to change without notification.

22. Assignment​

These Terms of Use, and any rights and licenses granted hereunder, may not be transferred or assigned by you, but may be assigned by Hybrid Income System without restriction or limitations.

23. General​​​

You agree that: (i) the Hybrid Income System Website shall be deemed solely based in United States; and (ii) the Hybrid Income System Website shall be deemed a passive website that does not give rise to personal jurisdiction over Hybrid Income System, either specific or general, in jurisdictions other than United States. These Terms of Service shall be governed by the internal substantive laws of the State of California, without respect to its conflict of laws principles. Any claim or dispute between you and Hybrid Income System that arises in whole or in part from the Hybrid Income System Website shall be decided exclusively by a court of competent jurisdiction located in the State of California, United States. The application of the United Nations Convention of Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is expressly excluded. These Terms of Use, together with the Privacy Policy and any other legal notices published by Hybrid Income System on the Website, shall constitute the entire agreement between you and Hybrid Income System concerning the Hybrid Income System Website. If any provision of these Terms of Use is deemed invalid by a court of competent jurisdiction, the invalidity of such provision shall not affect the validity of the remaining provisions of these Terms of Use, which shall remain in full force and effect. No waiver of any term of these Terms of Use shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or any other term, and Hybrid Income System's failure to assert any right or provision under these Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. YOU AND HYBRID INCOME SYSTEM AGREE THAT ANY CAUSE OF ACTION ARISING OUT OF OR RELATED TO THE Hybrid Income System WEBSITE MUST COMMENCE WITHIN ONE (1) YEAR AFTER THE CAUSE OF ACTION OCCURS. OTHERWISE, SUCH CAUSE OF ACTION SHALL BE PERMANENTLY BARRED.

By registering to the Hybrid Income System Website and providing your email address, you expressly agree to receive promotional content from Hybrid Income System, by mail or email, from time to time. If you provide Hybrid Income System with your phone number (at any stage of use of the Services), Hybrid Income System shall be entitled to call you or send you promotional SMS notices from time to time. If you wish not to receive such promotional content / notices, you may notify Hybrid Income System at any time.

24. BETA Test Warning​​

Please note that the Website is currently in its BETA version and undergoing BETA testing. You understand and agree that the Services may still contain software bugs, suffer disruptions and not operate as intended or designated. Your use of the Services at this stage signifies your understanding of and agreement to participate in the Service BETA testing.

25. ARIIX Legal Disclaimer

The name of "ARIIX" and other names as may be adopted by ARIIX are proprietary trade names, trademarks and service marks of ARIIX. Some Hybrid Income System websites and domain names may be owned and operated by ARIIX Independent Representatives which are not employed by and are independent of ARIIX Corporate which is located at 563 West 500 South, Suite 340, Bountiful, Utah 84010.

26. Customer Service Contact

To get in touch with our Customer Service – please use any of the options listed below:

1. Visit our online support forum at http://HybridIncomeSystem.com/support
2. Send an email message to: support@HybridIncomeSystem.com​​
3. Send us a Letter to: Hybrid Marketing Solutions, 3333 Bowers Ave., Suite 130, Santa Clara, CA 95054


Privacy Policy

1. General Principles

This Privacy Policy describes how Hybrid Income System ("HybridIncomeSystem.com") collects and uses the personal information you provide on our Web site: www.HybridIncomeSystem.com. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information. We built HybridIncomeSystem.com to enable you to create and share web based content with your friends and people around you. We understand you may not want everyone to have access to your hosted at HybridIncomeSystem.com; that is why we give you control of your personal content. HybridIncomeSystem.com helps you share content with your friends and people around you. You choose what content you make available to the general users of HybridIncomeSystem.com HybridIncomeSystem.com is based on the accumulation of user provided and/or formed content and there is an increasing amount of content being made available for HybridIncomeSystem.com users. HybridIncomeSystem.com sees it as its goal to help its users have as much content as possible available for their use while retaining each users privacy.

2. Acceptance

By using or accessing HybridIncomeSystem.com, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy policy covers any and all actions on the www.HybridIncomeSystem.com website (the "Website"). If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact our privacy staff at support@HybridIncomeSystem.com

3. Collection and Providence of Information and Content

When you visit HybridIncomeSystem.com you provide us with two types of information: limited personal information and content you knowingly choose to disclose and/or post on the HybridIncomeSystem.com website. When you register with HybridIncomeSystem.com, you provide us with certain personal information, such as your email address.When you enter HybridIncomeSystem.com, we use third party utility-tracking partners to collect your browser type and IP address through log files. This information is gathered for all HybridIncomeSystem.com visitors. In addition, we store certain information from your browser using "cookies." A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's computer tied to information about the user. We do link the information we store in cookies to any personal information you submit while on our website. By default, we use a persistent cookie that stores your login ID and password to make it easier for you to login when you come back to HybridIncomeSystem.com. You can remove or block this cookie using the settings in your browser if you want to disable this convenience feature. The use of cookies by our tracking utility company is not covered by our privacy statement. We do not have access or control over these cookies. You post User Content (as defined in the HybridIncomeSystem.com Terms of Use) on the Site at your own risk. We cannot control the actions of other Users with whom you may choose to share your pages and content. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that User Content you post on the Site will not be viewed (or even harmed) by unauthorized persons. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site. You understand and acknowledge that, even after removal, copies of User Content may remain viewable in cached and archived pages or if other Users have copied or stored your User Content.

4. Billing information

Should you sign up for a Charged Services (as defined in the Terms of Use), we will require your billing information along with information such as your name, phone number and address in order to process the transaction and to collect the fees involved. We do not store your billing information, and this information will be discarded after your transaction has been processed. Nevertheless, the required information for your billing will be stored by our payment gateway company which will store your billing information on their secure payment gateway for as long as necessary to carry out the terms of your subscription. We may retain the last 4 digits of your credit card number, and credit card type, so that you may identify the card used in the future. Should you cancel your subscription, your billing information will be removed by the payment gateway company.

5. Sharing Your Content with Third Parties

We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement. We do not sell your personal information to third parties. HybridIncomeSystem.com provides, as a main service, the ability of sharing created content with others — friends and people in your networks. We may provide information and/or personal user content to service providers to help us provide the services we offer. Specifically, we may use third parties to facilitate our business, such as to host the service at a co-location facility for servers, to provide you with our community blog, to send out email updates about HybridIncomeSystem.com, to remove repetitive information from our user lists, to process payments for products or services and to provide you with our live chat services. In connection with these business operations, our service providers may have access to your personal information and/or content for use for a limited time in connection with these business activities. When you sign up for our services, we will share your personal information only as necessary for the third party to provide that service. We occasionally provide demonstrations of user created content that allow non-users a glimpse into the HybridIncomeSystem.com world. Such content is provided in a form which protects your content from any unauthorized editing and/or changing. We may be required to disclose your personal information pursuant to lawful requests, such as subpoenas or court orders, or in compliance with applicable laws. We do not reveal information until we have a good faith belief that an information request by law enforcement or private litigants meets applicable legal standards. Additionally, we may share account or other information when we believe it is necessary to comply with law, to protect our interests or property, to prevent fraud or other illegal activity perpetrated through the HybridIncomeSystem.com service or using the HybridIncomeSystem.com name, or to prevent imminent bodily harm. This may include sharing information with other companies, lawyers, agents or government agencies. We may offer or provide services jointly with other companies on HybridIncomeSystem.com such as when you purchase your domain name through our Website. In such case we shall provide clear disclosure of such third party's in the providence of such service on HybridIncomeSystem.com, and in such case we shall be entitled to share customer information such as user ID with such third party in connection with your use of such joint services. In any case in which the ownership of HybridIncomeSystem.com's business shall change, your user information may be transferred to the new owner so the service can continue operations. You will be notified via email and/or prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information. When you use HybridIncomeSystem.com, certain information you post or share with third parties (e.g., a friend or someone in your network), such as personal information, comments, messages, photos, videos or other information, may be shared with other users. All such sharing of information is done at your own risk.

6. Communications from the Website

We will use your email address in order to send you promotional emails. If you no longer wish to receive these emails you may follow the unsubscribe instructions contained in the promotional communications which you receive.

7. Links

HybridIncomeSystem.com may contain links to other websites. We are of course not responsible for the privacy practices of other web sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personal information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by HybridIncomeSystem.com or posted on the HybridIncomeSystem.com website.

8. Public Forums

Our Website offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at: support@HybridIncomeSystem.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

​9. Social Media Widgets

Our Web site includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site]. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

10. Changing or Removing Content

Access and control over personal content on HybridIncomeSystem.com is possible through the content editing tools. HybridIncomeSystem.com users may modify or delete any of their personal content at any time by logging into their account. Any such changes will be updated immediately. Users who wish to deactivate their HybridIncomeSystem.com account may do so on the My Account page. Removed information may persist in backup copies for a reasonable period of time but will not be generally available to users of HybridIncomeSystem.com. If your personal information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete/deactivate it by emailing our Customer Support at support@HybridIncomeSystem.com. We will respond to your request to access within 30 days. We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

11. Security

HybridIncomeSystem.com takes appropriate precautions to protect our users' information and content. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards which protect your account information and uploaded content. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, these transactions are processed over an industry standard SSL/TLS connection, with a minimum of 1024-bit encryption. Because email and instant messaging are not recognized as secure communications, we request that you not send private information or data to us by email or instant messaging services. If you have any questions regarding the security of HybridIncomeSystem.com Website, please contact us at support@HybridIncomeSystem.com.

12. Testimonials

We post customer testimonials on our web site which may contain personally identifiable information. We do obtain the customer's consent via email prior to posting the testimonial to post their name along with their testimonial. If you wish to request the removal of your testimonial you may contact us at support@HybridIncomeSystem.com.

13. Contests

From time-to-time we may provide you the opportunity to participate in contests or on our Website. If you participate, we will request certain personal information from you. Participation in these contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information. The requested information typically includes contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). We use this information to notify contest winners and award prizes, to monitor site traffic and to provide notices to participants. Hybrid Income System may use third party service providers to conduct surveys or contests. We will not share the personal information you provide through a contest or survey with other third parties unless we give you prior notice and choice.

14. Terms of Use, Notices and Revisions

Your use of HybridIncomeSystem.com, and any disputes arising from it, is subject to this Privacy Policy as well as our General Terms of Use and all of its general provisions including warranty disclaimer, limitation of liability, indemnity and choice of law. We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. Unless stated otherwise, our current privacy policy applies to all information that we have about you and to any of your account.

15. Contacting the Web Site

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us with any of the options listed below: 1. Submit a ticket in our online support forum at http://support.hybridincomesystem.com 2. Send an email message to: support(at)hybridincomesystem.com​​ 3. Send us a Letter to: Hybrid Marketing Solutions, 105 Serra Way #152, Milpitas, CA 95035


FTC Disclosure

Testimonials/endorsements on this Site may have received compensation in the form of free products. This Site is sponsored and/or created or supported by a company, organization or group of organizations. For questions about this Site, please contact us with the contact information below.

The testimonials/endorsements included in this Site abide by word of mouth marketing standards. We believe in honesty of relationship, opinion and identity. The compensation received may have influenced the testimonial/endorsement content. If compensation was received for testimonials/endorsements that content, advertising space or post will be clearly identified as compensated content.

The owner(s) of this Site is compensated to provide opinion on products, services, websites and various other topics. Even though the owner(s) of this Site may have provided compensation for our testimonials/endorsements, we always post honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences with our products. The views and opinions expressed on this Site are purely the writer’s own. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified.

Questions on verification should be directed to:

Hybrid Marketing Solutions
105 Serra Way, Milpitas, CA 95035
https://support.hybridincomesytem.com
support(at)hybridincomesytem.com